A
Selma Alston Interim Administrative Coordinator, Senior
Amber Amari Assistant Dean For Graduate Programs
B
Allison Bass Assistant Director, Development and Special Events
Jessamy Bleth Administrative Specialist - Academic
Cassondra Breedlove College Administrative Officer
Eric Brown Academic Advisor (90+ hours): Film and Media, Philosophy, Religious Studies, Speech, Dual Degree
Jacquelyn Buie-Brown Grants and Contracts Officer II
C
Karla Camacho-Godoy Academic Advisor
Edna Caraballo-Rodriguez Grants & Contracts Ofcr II
Edna Caraballo-Rodriguez Grants and Contracts Officer II
Tiffany Carter PR Specialist
Laura Castelli Administrative Coordinator, Se, Arts & Sciences-Dean's Office
Sumayah Clark Administrative Specialist
Ann Claycombe Director of Communications
D
Nika Daryooni Academic Advisor
Daniel M. Deocampo CAS Associate Dean of Faculty Advancement
Chad Dillard Assistant Vice President of Development
Dabney Dixon Professor / Biochemistry / STEM Director
Shanetha Dugger Accountant II
F
Oluyemi Farinu Graduate Assistant
Eric Friginal Director of International Programs
Eric Friginal Director of International Programs
H
Stacey Harrell Grants and Contracts Officer III
Lindsey Hornsby College Research Officer
J
Samantha Jakobeit Administrative Specialist
Marie Jarra Grants and Contracts Officer II
Marie Jarra Grants and Contracts Officer II
Terrance Johnson PC Systems Specialist Intermediate
Andreea Johnson Academic Advisor
K
Joyce Kane Academic Advisor II
Linda King Associate Director, Office of Academic Assistance, and Academic Advisor (90+ hours): Biology (J-M), Neuroscience, Pre-Med (J-N)
Linda King Associate Director
Walter Koch Project Director
Ann Cale Kruger Associate Professor
L
Annie Latta Graduate Communications Manager
Justin Lilly Executive Associate and Dean’s Communications
M
Kathryn McClymond Professor
Kathryn McClymond Associate Dean for Faculty Development
John Medlock Assistant Dean for Academic Success
Alison Mercer Director of Development
Candice Merritt Academic Advisor II
James Mitchell Web Designer
S. Rene Mondy Assistant Director, Office of Academic Assistance, and Academic Advisor (90+ hours): Art and Design
S. Rene Mondy Assistant Director; Dean’s Student Liaison
Fred Mote Assistant Dean for Administration and Finance
N
William Nichols Associate Professor
O
Trina Olidge Director of Development
Nichole Orogun-Thomas Grants and Contracts Officer II
P
Wanda Page Grants and Contracts Officer II
Yi Pan Biology, Acting Chair and Acting Associate Dean
Ann Pavlik College HR Coordinator Senior (Faculty)
Jefanda Price Academic Advisor
Esther Prince Administrative Specialist – Managerial (office manager)
Cynthia Puranik Associate Professor
Q
Mariam Qureshi Academic and Professional Development Manager
R
Mamunur Rahman College Analyst
Donald Reitzes Associate Dean for Social and Behavioral Sciences and Professor
MaryAnn Romski Professor, Regents
Sara Rosen Dean Academic
Sara Rosen Dean Academic
Sara Rosen Dean Academic
Teresa Rucker Administrative Specialist-Managerial
S
Saturday Sam Grants and Contracts Officer II
Saturday Sam Grants and Contracts Officer II
Ellen Semple College HR Coordinator Senior (Temp PTI and Grad Assistants)
Marina Simms Grants and Contracts Officer II
Marina Simms Grants and Contracts Officer II
Karin Smoot Academic Advisor II
Vincent Speaks Grants and Contracts Officer III
Sheadrick Stevenson College Finance Officer
John Stewart Graduate Retention and Progression Manager
Pamela Stitt Grants and Contracts Officer II
T
James Taylor College Business Svcs Ofcr
Nichole Thomas Grants and Contracts Officer III
Justin Thompson Academic Advisor (90+ hours): Anthropology, Geosciences, History, Psychology (K-Z)
Randy Trammell Editorial and Production Coordinator
Tu Tran College Technology Manager
Carol Freeland-Turner Sr. Administrative Coordinator
U
Akinyele Umoja African-American Studies and Associate Professor
V
Chad Van Gorden Graduation and Data Manager
Victoria Voelkel Academic Advisor (90+ hours): Biology (A-Z), Computer Science, Neuroscience, Pre-Med
Victoria Voelkel-Sanders Academic Advisor (90+ hours): Computer Science (A-R), Neuroscience,
W
Binghe Wang Professor, Regents
Katie Warner Academic Advisor (90+ hours): BIS, Journalism, Women's Gender and Sexuality Studies
Jon Watts Video Analyst Intermediate
Whitney Williams Academic Advisor (90+ hours): Biology (A-G), Mathematics, Psychology (A-C), Sociology (A-F), Pre-Med
Kayla Williams Academic Advisor (90+ hours): Applied Linguistics & ESL, World Languages and Cultures, Psychology (A-J), Music
Shelly-Ann Williams Director, Office of Academic Assistance
Tia Williams Administrative Specialist – Academic
W. David Wilson Regents' Professor
Cynthia Wilson Administrative Specialist-Administrative
Torrez Wilson Conference and Program Services Coordinator
Carol Winkler Assoc Dean Acad
Nwamaka Wright Grants and Contracts Officer II
Nwamaka Wright Grants and Contracts Officer II
Y
Jason Yeh PC systems Specialist Lead